Exhibit 1.1
[…] New York General Obligations Law:
Party B and Party A agree and acknowledge that: (A) the Transactions contemplated by this Master Forward Confirmation will be entered into in reliance on the fact that this Master Forward Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation hereto form a single agreement between Party B and Party A, and Party A would not otherwise enter into such Transactions; (B) this Master Forward Confirmation, together with each Supplemental Confirmation hereto, is a “qualified financial contract”, as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the New York General Obligations Law; (C) each Supplemental Confirmation hereto, regardless of whether transmitted electronically or otherwise, constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b) of the New York General Obligations Law; and (D) this Master Forward Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation hereto constitute a prior “written contract”, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(1)(b) of the New York General Obligations Law, and